Honours List

State U15 Multi Event Representatives Honours List

YEAR BOYS GIRLS
 
2019 Ben Colebrook (Kew) Emma Ferguson (FF)
2018 Ella Dodds (Wil)
2017 Joshua Jones (FF)

 

The Inaugural State Team competed in 1970.

State U13 Representatives Honours List

YEAR BOYS GIRLS
 
2023 Thomas Davey (KL) Trinity Doulis (CR)
2022 Callum Shaw (Kelm) Tristian Wilson (FF)
Scarlet Van Beek (FF)
2019 Declan Cowin (HW) Olivia Dodds (Wil)
Kayel Ascoli (FF)
2018 Laura Stump (KL)
Annaleigh Lewis (CR)
2017 Mitchell Bostock (HW)
2016 Paul Stervaggi (KL)
Antoine Vargiolu (HW)
2009 Brodie McInerney (FF)
2004 Joanna Ward (Kew)
2001 Ben Jarvis (FF)
2000 Mitchell Webber (KL)
1999 Troy Abreu (Kew)
Scott Boyle (Bel)
1997 Shaun Luckens (Bel) Marija Magdic (Clo)
Alrick Sampey (Clo) Carli Boyanich (KL)
1993 Phillip Campo (KL) Changed to U13 age Group
1991 Alix Frew (KL)
Joyce Taputoro (Car)
1990 Stephen Anderson (HW)
1989 J. Davies
1986 Marcus Lewenhoff (KL) Thalia Walsh (KL)
1985 Adam Frew (KL)
Brett Netherway (Kew)
1982 Vanessa French (FF)
1981 Nicole Gallagher (WS)
1980 Robert Crockett (Kew) Teryl Heys (WS)
David Ogg (WS) Robyn Lee (WS)
1978 Brett Renton (HW)
Richard Joyce (WS)
Andy Watson (HW)
1977 Sally Wijesundera (CD)
Karen Tunstall (Clo)
1976 Sally Wijesundera (CD)
Sonya Timmings (Kew)
1975 Christine Perry (WS)
Tanya Armstrong (Riv)
Marie Brignoli (ND)
Cathy Tunstall (Clo)
1974 Nathan Harman (Clo) Nina Hitchens (HW)
Tony Martin (CD) Marion Strachan (Kew)
1973 Ian Murray (Car) O. Allen (CD)
D. Coplen (Bel)
Michelle Prestidge (Kew)
1972 Scott Dennon (Kew)
Greg Keeley (Clo)
Donald Millar (CD)
Rodney Smith (HW)
1971 Ian Wilson (CD)
1970 Inaugural State team

 

The Inaugural International Team competed in 1986.

Athlete of the Meet = (AOM)

International State Team Honours List

YEAR BOYS GIRLS
 
2019 Callum Fare (CR) Anastasia Raimundo (Wil)
Paige Bower (Kew)
Laura Stump (KL)
Annaleigh Lewis (Kew)
2018 James Cork (VP) Ella Dodds (Wil)
Bailey Allen (Wil) Emma Ferguson (FF)
Callum Fare (CR)
2017 James Cork (VP) Ellaby Hansen (KL)
Joshua Jones (FF) Ashleigh Pringle (FF)
Seth Norman (CR)
2016 Seth Norman (CR)
2015 Riley Partington (FF) Sasa Vanek (KL)
Reesha Quaresimin (FF)
2014 Riley Partington (FF) Tayla McAuliffe (CR)
Carlo Vinci (FF)
2013 Steven Fare (CR)
2012 Steven Fare (CR)
2011 Zac Partington (FF) Jessica Davies (FF)
2010 Jessica Davies (FF)
2006 Christopher Dale (FF)
Ryan Suckling (FF)
2005 Ryan Suckling (FF) Sara Kassem (CR)
2004 Christopher Wells (FF)
2001 Troy Abreu (Kew)
2000 Troy Abreu (Kew) (AOM)
1998 Shaun Luckens (Bel) (AOM)
1997 Trent Hunter (FF) Miriam Phillips (Clo)
Sarah Raynsford (CR)
1996 Peter Hare (Riv) Naomi Parker (KL)
1995 Peter Hare (Riv) Katy Larter (KL)
Scott Luckens (Bel)
David Della-Pollina (KL)
Phillip Campo (KL)
Daniel Rosowski (KL)
1994 Kelly Dungate (Kew)
1993 Kelly Thom (Car)
1992 Craig Tipping (FF) Jade McSherry (Kew)
Vernon Campo (KL)
Brian Skinner (Kew)
Mathew Bowen (HW)
Travis Holmes (HW)
Stephen Anderson (HW) (AOM)
1991 David Milburn (Bel) Jade McSherry (Kew)
Craig Tipping (FF) Jennifer Opie (Kew)
Marcus Pierce (FF)
1990 Clayton Smith (Clo) Taryn Brady (HW)
Andrew Houston (HW)
Mark Prendergast (Clo)
Lincoln Ferguson (Car)
1987 10 Athletes Qualified
1986 Inaugural International Team

 

State Team Officials Honours List

YEAR NAME POSITION
 
2017 T. Petts Coach
2016 T. Petts Coach
2015 T. Petts Coach
2014 T. Petts Coach
2013 T. Petts Coach
2012 T. Petts Coach
1986 F. French Singapore Team Manageress
1983 F. French Manageress
1982 F. French Manageress
M. Lee Coach
1981 N. MacKenzie Manageress
1980 N. MacKenzie Manageress
1976 J. Hardman Manageress
1975 J. Hardman Manageress
R. Smith Manager
1973 T. Millar Manageress
R. Hardman Manager