Club Rosters

These rosters are for the 2021/2022 season

(Roster Spots will be updated once positions are filled)

Fundraising, Canteen, First Aid, Setup, Pack Up & Scissor Kick Roster

Date Start Time Day Fundraising Canteen (2) First Aid Setup Pack Up Scissor Kick Setup & Pack Up Requirements
October

The Club on the setup roster must supply at least six officials one hour before the scheduled start time of the first event on each day of competition to help put out equipment (including shade tents). Likewise, the club on pack away must supply at least six officials to remain after competition is finished to assist in putting away equipment and generally clean up the grounds.
Officials must report to the Equipment Officer on arrival.
ALL CLUBS are responsible for cleaning up THEIR OWN club area each week.
Set-up and pack-up duties include the following:

  1. Placing and removing rubbish bins in club areas
  2. Hosing down the toilet block & Emptying rubbish bins.
  3. Setup & pack away of hand soap in each toilet area.
  4. Sweeping the First Aid room and veranda.
  5. Set up and pack away away tables & chairs for the Announcer and Officials Coordinator.
  6. Set up and pack away tables & chairs for the timekeepers and recorders.
  7. Set up and pack away site material & equipment.
9 8:00am Saturday FF KW HW FF CR TBA
16 8:00am Saturday CR KAC KW CR HW TBA
23 8:00am Saturday BLAC KL KAC HW KW
30 8:00am Saturday BLAC FF KL KW KAC TBA
November
6 8:00am Saturday HW CR FF KAC KL TBA
13 8:00am Saturday KL HW CR KL FF
20 8:00am Saturday KAC KW HW FF CR TBA
27 8:00am Saturday KW KAC KL CR HW TBA
December
4 8:00am Saturday FF KL KAC HW KW
17 5:00pm FRIDAY BLAC FF KW KW KAC
January
8 4:00pm Saturday HW CR FF KAC KL
15 4:00pm Saturday KAC HW CR KL FF TBA
29 4:00pm Saturday BLAC KW HW FF CR TBA
February
5 8:00am Saturday KL KAC KW CR HW
19 8:00am Saturday KW KL KAC HW KW TBA
26 8:00am Saturday CR FF KL KW KAC TBA
March
12 8:00am Saturday BLAC CR FF KAC KL TBA
19 8:00am Saturday BLAC HW CR KL FF TBA

 

Track Roster

POSITION CLUB / PERSON
SHORT TRACK
Chief Starter Short TBC
Check Starter TBC
Start Marshall Short Track (1) TBC
Start Marshall Short Track (2) TBC
Timing Gates Operator TBC
Chief Short Track Timekeeper TBC
Short Track Recorder (Computer Operator) Forrestfield
Finish Marshall Short Track TBC
LONG TRACK
Chief Starter Long Kalamunda/Lesmurdie
Start Marshall Long Track Kalamunda/Lesmurdie
Long Track Recorder (Computer Operator) Kalamunda/Lesmurdie
Long Track Assistant Recorder Kalamunda/Lesmurdie
Chief Long Track Timekeeper Kalamunda/Lesmurdie
Assistant Timekeeper Kalamunda/Lesmurdie
Finish Marshall Long Track Kalamunda/Lesmurdie
WALKS
Chief Walks Judge TBC
Judge 1 Carlisle/Rivervale
Judge 2 Forrestfield
Judge 3 High Wycombe
Judge 4 Kalamunda/Lesmurdie
Judge 5 Kewdale
Judge 6 Kelmscott

 

Field Roster

FIELD SITES EVENT CLUB
Main Arena Discus Site 7 KL
Discus Site 8 KAC
Javelin Site 12 (TURBO) KW
Javelin Site 11 HW
High Jump Site 9 CR
High Jump Site 10 FF
     
Away from Main Arena Shot Put Site 1 KAC
Shot Put Site 2 KW
Jump Site 3 FF
Jump Site 4 CR
Jump Site 5 HW
Jump Site 6 KL

 

Other

COMMITTEE POSITION CLUB / PERSON
EXECUTIVE POSITIONS
Arena Manager John Ferguson
Officials Coordinator Vacant
Chief Track Umpire Sam Craven
Chief Field Umpire Leo Quaresimin
President Nathan Cunningham
Records & Rankings Officer Kira Armstrong
Executive Officer Ruth Stump
Registrar Natalie Nanut
Coaching Coordinator Vacant
Championship & Special Events Coordinator Jacki Walters
Publicity Vacant
Treasurer Joanne Richardson
NON-EXECUTIVE POSITIONS
Canteen Manager Joanne Richardson
Equipment Officer (1) John/Leo/Nathan
Announcer Neesa Jordan
OTHER
Canteen Assistant (2) Rotating