BLAC Athlete Service Awards

This award was first presented in 1976, 6 years after the centre opened for the first time.

6 Year Athlete Award Recipients

YEAR NAME NAME
 
2022 Tanxsta Harris (CR) Paige Hotchkin (CR)
James McDonnell (CR) Ciaran Carbery (CR)
Hayley Dolling (FF) Ilah Ody (FF)
Patrick Clare (FF) Noah Clare (FF)
Sigourney Slee (Kelm) Stella Slee (Kelm)
Lucas Warner (Kelm) Aiden Warner (Kelm)
Jemma Lewandowski (Kew) Noah Lewis (Kew)
Indianna Coupland (KL) Avalon Lockyer (KL)
Amy Stump (KL)
2021 Cassidy Clarke (FF) Kaylee Myles (FF)
Blake Jeffery (FF) Emma Wilson (FF)
Laura Clarke (FF) Emily Gray (FF)
Hayley Clarke (FF) Paige Myles (FF)
Tristian Wilson (FF) Yusuf Atta (FF)
Matilda Grindrod (Kelm) Lillie Miller (Kelm)
Louis Trueman (Kelm) Mikyla Taylor (Kew)
Madison Mills (Kew) Phoebe Monk (VP)
Josephine Gosper (VP) Amalina Gosper (VP)
Lilly Ajduk (KL) Summer Ajduk (KL)
Stuart Hilditch (HW) Heath Orr (HW)
Declan Cowin (HW) Deklan Byng (CR)
Liam Carbery (CR) Liam Cooley (CR)
Trinity Doulis (CR) Noah Statham (CR)
Rachel Statham (CR)
2020 Madeline Thompson (CR) Heidi Thompson (CR)
Ishaan Tiwari (CR) Bonnie Greenway (KL)
Abbey Henshall (FF) Ruby Henshall (FF)
Emma Ferguson (FF) Scarlet Van Beek (FF)
Fearne Van Beek (FF) Shawn Tshidibu (FF)
Makayla Jeffrey (FF) Asha Ascoli (FF)
Kayel Ascoli (FF) Amro Atta (FF)
Tiahna McIntyre (HW) Charlotte Trueman (Kelm)
Olivia Trueman (Kelm) Sebastian McManus (Kew)
Kirrali Richmond (Kew) Chloe Rudd (CR)
Liam Sanders (Kew)
2019 Olivia Nanut (HW) Georgia Punshon (HW)
Chloe Mills (HW) Jaymee Taylor (HW)
Jake Mills (HW) Blake Orr (HW)
Myles Byng (CR) Harley Muir (CR)
Harrison Fare (CR) Laura Stump (KL)
Nicole Miller (WL) Brianna Goss (VP)
William Tilbee (Kew) Klara Tilbee (Kew)
Oscar McManus (Kew) Maddison Walters (Kew)
Anthony Crawford (Kew)
2018 Emma Nanut (HW) Khyran Elliott (HW)
Kheirra Elliott (HW) Andrew Hilditch (HW)
Thomas Hilditch (HW) Rachel Hilditch (HW)
Mitchell Bostock (HW) Sophie Bostock (HW)
Grace Cunningham (HW) Lilly Cunningham (HW)
Chelsea Willock (KL) Tiana Willock (KL)
Ashley Ford (KL) Ellaby Hansen (KL)
Rebekah Ford (KL) Remy Fernando (KL)
Paul Stervaggi (KL) Luca Masella (KL)
Alessio Masella (KL) Ashley Hutchins (KL)
Cameron Hutchins (KL) Niamh Hardcastle-Sharp (VP)
Flynn Hardcastle-Sharp (VP) Hamish Monk (VP)
Elyssa Lewis (CR) Annaleigh Lewis (CR)
Madeleine Doulis (CR) Kieron Bower (Kew)
Paige Bower (Kew) Ben Colebrook (Kew)
Isabelle Rosalia (Kew) Courtney Appelbee (FF)
Madeleine Fletcher (FF) Reesha Quaresimin (FF)
Sam Stribley (CR) Seth Norman (CR)
2017 Cody Kroon (HW) Tara Stribley (CR)
Nathan Morris (FF) Ashley Muir (CR)
Brodie Gray (Kew) Eden McBroom (KL)
Sage Lockyer (KL) Hillary Goodreid (HW)
Siobhan Painter (HW)
2016 Braedan McKeown (CR) Kali Blair (CR)
Callum Fare (CR) Taleah McKeown (CR)
Jake Melia (FF) Kiarra Hayes (HW)
Naomi Hayes (HW) Madelynne Price (KL)
Holly Burgess (HW)
2015 Sasa Vanek (KL) Antoine Vargiolu (HW)
Shontel Vargiolu (HW)
2014 Sinead Wallace-Gibb (HW) Melissa Short (HW)
Alyssa Rowe (FF) Carlo Vinci (FF)
Ashley Veivers (FF) Eloise Munro (CR)
Justin Russell (CR)
2013 Riley Partington (FF) Brayden Rowe (FF)
Kira Oborne (CR) Chloe Messere (CR)
Mikayla Pritchett (CR) Ayesha Wallace-Gibb (HW)
Ben Farr (CR)
2012 Renee Rockliff (CR) Michael Carcione (FF)
Mikaela Carcione (FF) Jessica Lewis (HW)
Hayden Carter (FF) Peta Lewis (HW)
2011 Jessica Davies (FF) Conor McKay (FF)
Macey Simpkins (FF) Zac Partington (FF)
2010 Sarah Gilbert (Kew) Paul Gilbert (Kew)
Ashlee Webster (Kew) Dean Murtagh (CR)
2009 Amanda Short (KL) Peter Murphy (Kew)
2008 James Maxwell (CR) Samantha Goddard (CR)
Kevin Murphy (Kew) Mikaela Hoogenkamp (Kew)
2006 Brittany Fare (CR) Benjamin Wedge (Kew)
Vincion Geneste (Kew) Matthew Wedge (Kew)
Thomas Wedge (Kew) Hannah Kentish (FF)
Riley Kentish (FF) Samuel Wraight (HW)
2005 Justin Westwood (CR) Caitlin Stewart (HW)
Natalie Goddard (CR) Sarah Whitehall (HW)
Mark Chia (CR) Jarrod Offer (Bel)
2004 Ben Stewart (HW) Brett Van Groningen (KL)
Dean Richardson (CR)
2003 Lauren Taylor (Kew) Ian Chia (CR)
Sean Chia (CR) Melinda Epis (CR)
Navangi Fernando (Bel) Kelly Westwood (CR)
2002 Shane Phillips (CR) Karl Whitehall (HW)
Chris Whitehall (HW) Casey Savill (FF)
Fiona Jamieson (CR)
2001 Kaitlyn Mustica (CR) Clare Dufty (Kew)
Christopher Middleton-White (HW)
2000 Aaron Raymond (CR) Troy Abreu (Kew)
Brad Parnham (Kew) Michael Fouweather (Kew)
Keely Rogers (FF) Michelle Korol (FF)
Allan Korol (FF) Ben Jarvis (FF)
Charli Simpkins (FF)
1999 Bryn Stewart (Kew) David Ewart (Kew)
Alrick Sampey (Bel) Shaun Luckens (Bel)
Craig Luckens (Bel) Scott Boyle (Bel)
Stacey Landrigan (Bel) Bree Landrigan (Bel)
Wade McKay (CR) John Westwood (CR)
Eleisha Middleton-White (HW)
1998 Melissa Borg (CR) Amanda Fouweather (Kew)
Amanda Pottier (CR) Kylie Tomlinson (FF)
1997 Leah Jarvis (FF) Jason Fouweather (Kew)
Steven Parnham (Kew)
1996 Michelle Hoy (Car) Angela Greer (Car)
Chrissy Thom (Car) Katy Larter (KL)
Aiden Hillman (FF) James Hillman (FF)

The introduction of the Under 7, Under 14 & Under 15 age groups in 1986 made this 9 year award possible.

9 Year Athlete Award Recipients

YEAR NAME NAME
 
2022 Harrison Fare (CR) Blake Orr (HW)
Jake Mills (Kew) Chloe Mills (Kew)
Maddison Walters (Kew) Isabelle Rosalia (Kew)
William Tilbee (Kew) Klara Tilbee (Kew)
Laura Stump (KL)
2021 Ben Colebrook (Kew) Paige Bower (Kew)
Hamish Monk (VP) Madeleine Doulis (CR)
Khyran Elliott (HW) Annaleigh Lewis (Kew)
Niamh Hardcastle-Sharp (VP) Elyssa Lewis (Kew)
2020 Paul Stervaggi (KL) Remy Fernando (KL)
Courtney Appelbee (FF) Rachel Hilditch (HW)
Samuel Stribley (Kew)
2019 Nathan Morris (FF) Tara Stribley (Kew)
Ashley Muir (CR) Siobhan Painter (HW)
2018 Naomi Hayes (HW) Holly Burgess (HW)
Callum Fare (CR) Kimberley Farr (CR)
2017 Justin Russell (CR) Alyssa Rowe (FF)
Sinead Wallace-Gibb (HW)
2016 Brayden Rowe (FF) Ayesha Wallace-Gibb (HW)
2014 Riley Partington (FF)
2013 Zac Partington (FF)
2012 Steven Fare (CR) Amanda Short (KL)
2010 Thomas Wedge (Kew) Brittany Fare (CR)
Benjamin Wedge (Kew) Vincion Geneste (Kew)
2009 Justin Westwood (CR) Hannah Kentish (FF)
2008 Kelly Westwood (CR)
2006 Karl Whitehall (HW)
2004 Christopher Middleton-White (HW)
2002 Scott Boyle (Bel) Eleisha Middleton-White (HW)
Craig Luckens (Bel)
2000 Leah Jarvis (FF)
1999 Brett Gunn (CR)
1997 Andrew Roberts (FF) Felicity Duncan (HW)

The introduction of the Under 6, Under 16 & Under 17 age groups in 2000 made this 12 year award possible.

12 Year Athlete Award Recipients

YEAR BOYS GIRLS
 
2021 Callum Fare (CR) Holly Burgess (HW)
2019 Alyssa Rowe (FF)
2014 Steven Fare (CR) Amanda Short (KL)