Centre Records

These records can only be broken or set by registered Belmont Little Athletics Centre athletes.  The records may be broken or set at any time throughout the season, including Centre Championships and Invitational Days, but they cannot be set or broken on Opening Day.

– BOYS –

– GIRLS –

60m Mini Hurdles     60m Mini Hurdles    
FB       FB      
U7       U7      
60m Hurdles     60m Hurdles    
U8 R. Doyle 10.94 2005 U8 I. Howes 11.78 2005
U9 R. Doyle 10.35 2005 U9 V. Gregory 11.18 1998
U10 R. Doyle 10.54 2007 U10 C. Simpkins 11.30 1998
U11 D. Petts 10.01 2007 U11 C. Boyanich 11.12 1995
U12 A. Vargiolu 9.71 2015 U12 J. Ward 10.03 2004
80m Hurdles     80m Hurdles    
U13 M. Webber 12.46 2000 U13 J. Ward 13.24 2005
        U14 C. Simpkins 13.65 2002
90m Hurdles     90m Hurdles    
U14 C. Luckens 12.94 1999 U15 K. Dungate 14.24 1993
        U16 K. Breen 15.35 2015
        U17 F. Duncan 16.85 1999
100m Hurdles     100m Hurdles    
U15 A. Sampey 13.46 1999 U17 K. Madden 18.65 2007
U16 C. Luckens 13.30 2000        
U17 L. Deuna 14.63 1998        
110m Hurdles            
U17 S. Fare 14.80 2015        
200m Hurdles     200m Hurdles    
U13 M. Webber 28.31 2000 U13 Z. Edwards 30.90 2001
U14 J. Westwood 29.10 2001 U14 R. Quaresimim 30.58 2015
U15 C. Luckens 26.44 2000 U15 M. Korol 31.14 2000
U16 C. Luckens 26.10 2001 U16 Katrina Breen 30.46 2015
U17 J.Westwood 26.15 2003 U17 K. Madden 33.02 2006
70m       70m      
F/B’s J. Elms 13.40 2007 F/B’s B. Hodge 13.64 2001
U7 M. Vlahov 11.20 1989 U7 A. O’Flanagan 11.63 1988
U8 C. O’Hello 10.80 1980 U8 A. Fulton 10.90 1978
U9 J. Claite 10.10 1977 U9 A. O’Flanagan 10.62 1990
U10 J. Claite eq.10.00 1977 U10 A. O’Flanagan 10.18 1990
  P. Hodgson eq.10.00 1980        
100m       100m      
F/B’s J. Elms 19.73 2007 F/B’s B. Hodge 19.57 2000
U7 M. Vlahov 15.87 1989 U7 A. O’Flanagan 17.15 1987
U8 J. Claite 14.80 1975 U8 T. Heys 15.40 1976
U9 C. Vlahov 14.28 1988 U9 K. Bryan 14.70 1974
U10 C. Hawksworth 13.59 2001 U10 S. Wijesundera 14.30 1974
U11 M. Rowe 13.47 2007 U11 D. Coplen 13.60 1991
U12 A. Vargiolu 12.81 2015 U12 S. Wijesundera 13.30 1976
U13 M. Webber 11.84 2000 U13 N. Winning 12.40 1981
U14 T. Mitchell 11.86 1988 U14 L. Nix 13.00 1985
U15 T. Hunter 11.32 1997 U15 L. Thornton 12.66 1987
U16 S. Boyle 11.31 2001 U16 K. Madden 12.96 2005
U17 A. Sampey 10.91 2001 U17 K. Madden 12.99 2006
200m       200m      
F/B’s J. Elms 42.15 2007 F/B’s B. Hodge 42.19 2000
U7 M. Vlahov 34.41 1988 U7 A. O’Flanagan 35.81 1988
U8 J. Claite 31.00 1976 U8 M. Brignoli 33.00 1971
U9 G. Dowding 30.30 1973 U9 K. Bryan 31.10 1974
U10 J. Claite 29.10 1977 U10 S. Wijesundera. 29.50 1974
U11 E. Smith 28.00 1977 U11 S. Wijesundera. 29.00 1976
U12 T. Martin 26.20 1974 U12 T. Walsh 27.60 1986
U13 T. Martin 25.20 1974 U13 N. Winning 26.90 1981
U14 A. Sampey 24.72 1998 U14 K. Smetherham 27.40 1986
U15 T. Hunter 22.79 1997 U15 L. Thornton 26.85 1987
U16 C. Luckens 23.58 2001 U16 K. Madden 27.57 2006
U17 A. Sampey 22.70 2001 U17 F.Duncan 26.75 1998